V. Slovak Secondary School Indoor Rowing Championships

On Friday 24th April 2015 The Slovak Secondary School Indoor Rowing Championships on Concept2 indoor rowers took place for the fifth time in Banská Bystrica. In addition to the contestants who joined the Concept2 Secondary Schools Indoor Rowing League all year round, also the teams competing in the regional rounds were introduced there. Foreign participants from the Czech Republic, Poland and Serbia also diversified the competition.

RESULTS:

Category: Year 1-2 Girls

Ranking School Country Time
1. Gymnázium bilingválne, Žilina  SVK 7:13,4
2. Gymnázium A. Sládkoviča, Banská Bystrica  SVK  7:15,2 
3. Stredná zdravotnícka škola, Banská Bystrica SVK  7:19,8 
4. Hotelová akadémia, Brezno  SVK  7:39,5 
5. Školský internát, Medická 2, Košice  SVK  7:47,3 
6. Gymnázium Á. Vámberyho s VJM, Dunajská Streda SVK  7:48,0
7. Spojená škola, Nováky  SVK  8:06,0
8. Zespół Szkół, Połaniec  POL  8:17,3 

Category: Year 3-4 Girls

Ranking School Country  Time 
1.  Gymnázium de Pierra Coubertina, Piešťany SVK 7:07,6
2.  Hotelová akadémia, Brezno  SVK  7:19,1 
3.  Gymnázium A. Sládkoviča, Banská Bystrica  SVK  7:20,4 
4.  Stredná zdravotnícka škola, Banská Bystrica  SVK  7:28,4 
5.  Obchodná akadémia, Považská Bystrica  SVK  7:38,8 
6.  Gymnázium Ľ. Štúra, Zvolen  SVK  7:51,8 

Category: Year 1-2 Boys

Ranking School  Country  Time 
1.  SOŠ informačných technológií, Banská Bystrica SVK  5:47,5 
2.  Gymnázium A. Sládkoviča, Banská Bystrica  SVK  6:01,5 
3.  SOŠ technická, Galanta  SVK  6:10,4 
4.  Gimnazija Jovan Jovanović Zmaj, Novi Sad  SVK  6.18,9 
5.  Hotelová akadémia, Brezno  SVK  6:23,8 
6.  Školský internát, Medická 2, Košice "A"  SVK  6:26,9 
7.  SOŠ letecko - technická, Trenčín  SVK  6:31,8 
8.  SOŠ, Handlová  SVK  6:43,8 
9.  Gymnázium bilingválne, Žilina  SVK  6:43,8 
10.  Školský internát, Medická 2, Košice "B"  SVK  7:05,6 

Category: Year 3-4 Boys

Ranking School  Country  Time 
1.  SPŠ el-it, Dobruška  CZE  5:55,2 
2.  Hotelová akadémia, Brezno  SVK  5.56,9 
3.  Gymnázium A. Sládkoviča, Banská Bystrica  SVK  5:57,0 
4.  SOŠ informačných technológií, Banská Bystrica  SVK  6:01,4 
5.  Spojená škola, Sečovce  SVK  6:05,4 
6.  SOŠ technická, Galanta  SVK  6:08,7 
7.  Gymnázium de Pierra Coubertina, Piešťany  SVK  6:14,4 
8.  Gymnázium bilingválne, Žilina  SVK  6:28,8 
9.  Spojená škola, Nováky  SVK  6:52,5